Cart

Cookie declaration

Cookie statement

Usi Maison
Orteliusstraat 156
1057 BJ Amsterdam
Nederland
 
usimaison.com
CoC 62373366
 

1. Mapping your visit of our website

A. Cookies

  1. A cookie is a small text file that is stored by the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.
  2. Usi Maison uses different types of cookies:
    1. Functional cookies: These are cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly, so that it can, for example, remember your preferred settings. Using these, we can also optimize our website and the services through our website.
    2. Analytic cookies by third parties: These cookies can keep track of your online behaviour. These cookies are used by Google Analytics.
    3. Tracking cookies: These cookies are placed by an external party. By reading these cookies the advertiser recognizes you when you visit a site in which he is also involved. If you continue browsing, personalized ads can be shown. These cookies can also keep track of your online behaviour, which may result in a very specific profile being built by these parties. This profile can be so detailed that it is considered personal data.

B. Change cookie settings

  1. Your cookie settings were set by you on your first visit to our website. All non-functional cookies can be denied per category. Placement of cookies, other than functional or anonymous analytical cookies, takes place only after an active action by you as a visitor. You can change your settings at any time by clicking this link.

C. Legal basis of data processing

  1. Functional cookies: The basis for processing functional cookies is the legitimate interest of Usi Maison. The interest of Usi Maison is based on the need to ensure proper functioning of the website. However, the user's interest in maintaining his or her privacy is not exceeded, as functional cookies do not collect personal data that can be used for marketing or other purposes.
  2. Analytical and tracking cookies: The basis for processing analytical and tracking cookies concerns the consent given to Usi Maison}. This article provides that the processing of personal data is only allowed if the data subject has given his or her unambiguous consent. The requested consent gives you, the user, control over your personal data and provides transparency on how this data is used.

2. Cookie overview

A. Cookie name, cookie type, cookie function and the retention period

  1. The different types of cookies that the Usi Maison website uses are shown in the table below.
  2. On usimaison.com, there are a total of 37 different cookies. The following cookies are placed on the visitor's hard drive when you visit the Usi Maison website:

B. Cookie table

Name Type(s) Cookies Duration
DoubleClick Tracking IDE 1 years
DoubleClick Tracking test_cookie End of session
DoubleClick uses cookies to recognize the visitor, also on other websites, for advertising purposes. Personalized advertisements can be offered through tracking. The behavior of the visitor with the personalized advertisement can also be investigated. Your behavior can be mapped using this cookie.


Facebook Tracking _fbp 3 months
Facebook Tracking c_user End of session
Facebook Tracking xs End of session

Facebook uses different cookies. Collected user data is specifically adapted to the user or device. The user can also be followed outside of the loaded website, creating a picture of the visitor's behavior

Google Tracking __Secure-3PAPISID End of session
Google Tracking __Secure-3PSID End of session
Google Tracking __Secure-APISID End of session
Google Tracking __Secure-HSID End of session
Google Tracking __Secure-SSID End of session
Google Tracking _gcl_au 3 months
Google Tracking 1P_JAR End of session
Google Tracking APISID End of session
Google Tracking HSID End of session
Google Tracking NID End of session
Google Tracking SAPISID End of session
Google Tracking SID End of session

These cookies are set by Google. They are used for analytical purposes and to collect data on the use of Google services. These insights enable both Google and the website owner to improve services and the website. Google also uses the data collected for personalised advertising purposes. The interactions and preferences are stored per visitor. This data processing takes place in the United States of America.

Google Analytics Analytical _ga 2 years
Google Analytics Analytical _ga_KX09E5NQT2 2 years
Google Analytics Analytical _gat_gtag_UA_65453158_1 End of session
Google Analytics Analytical _gat_UA-65453158-1 End of session
Google Analytics Analytical _gid 23 hours
These cookies are set by Google Analytics. These cookies give us a better picture of visitor behaviour on the website. This is used to improve the user experience on the website. This processing takes place in the United States of America.


Matomo Analytical (anonymous) _pk_id.4.d205 1 years

These cookies keep anonymous visitor statistics and other anonymous analytical data of the visit to the website. By anonymizing (part of) the IP address, among other things, the statistics cannot be traced back to a natural person, which means that this data may be collected without consent. 

Sourcebuster JS Analytical (anonymous) sbjs_first_add End of session
WPML Functional wp-wpml_current_language End of session

This cookie is set to save language settings, it also tests whether cookies are enabled.

YouTube Tracking CONSENT 2 years
YouTube Tracking VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE 6 months
YouTube Tracking VISITOR_PRIVACY_METADATA 6 months
YouTube Tracking YSC End of session

These are cookies that are placed by YouTube to analyze the behavior of visitors. A YouTube video is placed on the site and when the user views it, information is released.

3. Google Analytics

A. Google

  1. A cookie from Google is set via our website. These cookies are part of Google Analytics. We use this service to examine how you, as a visitor, use our website and Google produces insightful reports on this for us.
  2. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Usi Maison has no influence on this.
  3. You can read here how Google uses your personal data and for what purposes it is used.

B. Privacy settings

  1. Through this cookie statement, we inform you about the use of Google Analytics.
  2. Usi Maison has entered into a processing agreement with Google;
  3. Google Signals is used. This feature gives us greater insight into the behaviour of our visitors on different devices;
  4. Data collected is linked to other Google services;
  5. Your IP address is anonymised so that your location is not traceable.

4. Third parties` websites and amendments

  1. This cookie statement does not apply to third-party websites linked to our website. It is not possible for Usi Maison to guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable and secure manner. However, Usi Maison is committed to ensuring the same level of security of your data.
  2. Always consult these websites’ privacy statement before using these websites.
  3. This cookie statement is subject to change. When it is changed, you will be asked again to give permission to place the modified cookies. The current version of this cookie statement is 20240615.

5. Accessing, adjusting or deleting your data

A. Your rights

  • You have the right to
    • access your personal data,
    • request an adjustment of your data
    • request that less of your data be processed by us,
    • apply for the removal of your data,
    • have your data transferred to someone else and
    • file a complaint as described in article 6.
  • If you have any questions or comments about the way Usi Maison processes your data, please send them to [email protected].
  • Usi Maison wants to be sure that the request has been made by you. That is why we kindly ask that you, along with your request for access, correction or removal, send us a copy of your ID. To protect your privacy, Usi Maison asks you to cover your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), document number and citizen service number/social security number in this copy.
  • Usi Maison will respond to your request as soon as possible, but at least within four weeks.

6. Right to complain

A. Internal handling

  1. If you have any complaints about the processing of (personal) data, Usi Maison would like to clear the air with you in mutual consultation. Please send your complaint to [email protected].

B. Data Protection Authority

  1. Based on the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to submit a complaint to your own Data Protection Authority about our processing of your personal data. You can contact the lead supervisory authority of Usi Maison, which is the Dutch DPA (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). For more information on your right to complain, please visit the Dutch DPA’s website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en.